YKB888

Yanbaru Express Bus

沖縄を、好きになるバス。

Information

August 9, 2019

Positional relation of some bus stops with other principal facilities

Please click here. You can see a map of the bus stop. ⇊

Kencho-kitaguchi (prefectural hall north gate) --- other bus company’s bus stop “Naha Bus terminal”

Nago Bus terminal-mae --- other bus company’s bus stop “Nago Bus terminal”

Motobu Hakubutsukan-mae (Motobu museum) --- Toguchi port (Ships for Min-na island go out.)

For another bus stops, please search with Google maps.

June 1, 2019

Renewal of route and timetable

On 1st June, we revise our route and timetable.

Buses run 12 times a day, (before is 9 times a day, so

3 times of addition) and 4 bus stops were added in northern area.

For more info, please see below.

Timetable

  • Timetable
    Naha airport
    - Churaumi aquarium
    - Unten port

  • Timetable
    Unten port
    - Churaumi aquarium
    - Naha airport

Naha airport - Churaumi aquarium - Unten port

135101791113201151719
1Naha Airport Domestic Terminal6:407:358:359:4010:3511:5014:3016:5018:1518:5020:0021:00
2Naha Airport International Terminal6:417:368:369:4110:3611:5114:3116:5118:1618:5120:0121:01
3Kencho-kitaguchi (Okinawa Prefectural Office)6:507:508:509:5010:5012:0014:4017:0019:0320:1321:10
4Tomari Takahashi (Tomari Port)6:567:568:569:5610:5612:0614:4617:0619:0920:1921:16
5Godo Chosha-mae7:018:019:0111:0112:1114:5117:1119:1420:2421:21
6Omoromachi Itchome7:038:059:0510:0311:0312:1314:5317:1319:1820:2821:23
7Furujima Station7:108:159:1510:1011:1012:2015:0017:2019:2820:3521:30
8Ohira7:148:199:1911:1412:2415:0417:2419:3220:3921:34
9Kakazu7:178:229:2211:1712:2715:0717:2719:3520:4221:37
10Ryudai-iriguchi (Ryukyu University)7:218:269:2611:2112:3115:1117:3118:4919:3920:4621:41
11Nakagusuku7:238:289:2811:2312:3315:1317:3318:5119:4120:4821:43
12Kishaba7:268:319:3111:2612:3615:1617:3618:5419:4420:5121:46
13Yamazato7:288:339:3311:2812:3815:1817:3818:5619:4620:5321:48
14Ikento7:338:389:3811:3312:4315:2317:4319:0119:5120:5821:53
15Michinoeki Kyoda8:149:1910:1911:1412:1413:2416:0418:2419:3220:3221:3922:24
16Yofuke8:189:2310:2312:1813:2816:0818:2819:3620:3621:4322:28
17Nago Shiyakusho-mae (Nago City Hall)8:229:2710:2711:2012:2213:3216:1218:3219:4020:4021:4722:32
18Nago Bus Terminal-mae8:249:2910:2912:2413:3416:1418:34・・・20:4221:49・・・
19Hokubu Kaikan8:259:3010:3012:2513:3516:1518:35・・・20:4321:50・・・
20Hotel Resonex Nago8:289:3310:3312:2813:3816:1818:38・・・20:4621:53・・・
21Motobu Ko (Motobu Port)8:409:4510:4511:3512:4013:5016:3018:50・・・20:5822:05・・・
22Motobu Hakubutsukan-mae (Motobu Museum)8:459:5010:5012:4513:5516:3518:55・・・21:0322:10・・・
23Motobu Koko-iriguchi8:489:5310:5312:4813:5816:3818:58・・・21:0622:13・・・
24Hotel Mahaina Wellness Resorts Okinawa8:519:5610:5612:5114:0116:4119:01・・・21:0922:16・・・
25Kinen Koen-mae8:5810:0311:0311:4812:5814:0516:4519:05・・・21:1322:20・・・
26"Churaumi Aquarium
(Centurion Resort Okinawa Churaumi)"
9:0010:0511:0511:5013:0014:0716:4719:07・・・21:1522:22・・・
27Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa9:0110:0611:0611:5113:0114:0816:4819:08・・・21:1622:23・・・
28Nakijin Joseki-iriguchi (Nakijin Castle Ruins)9:1010:1511:15・・・13:1014:1716:5719:17・・・21:2522:32・・・
29Nakijinson Yakuba (Nakijin Village Office)9:1810:2311:23・・・13:1814:2517:0519:25・・・21:3322:40・・・
30Resort Hotel Bel Paraiso9:2410:2911:29・・・13:2414:3117:1119:31・・・21:3922:46・・・
31Unten Ko (Unten Port)9:2910:34・・・・・・・・・14:36・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・

Unten port - Churaumi aquarium - Naha airport

202204220646810102121416902
31Unten Ko (Unten Port)・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・・10:45・・・・・・14:45・・・・・・・・・
30Resort Hotel Bel Paraiso・・・・・・5:00・・・6:308:0010:5012:55・・・14:5016:0017:00・・・
29Nakijinson Yakuba (Nakijin Village Office)・・・・・・5:05・・・6:358:0510:5513:00・・・14:5516:0517:05・・・
28Nakijin Joseki-iriguchi (Nakijin Castle Ruins)・・・・・・5:13・・・6:438:1311:0313:08・・・15:0316:1317:13・・・
27Hotel Orion Motobu Resort & Spa・・・・・・5:22・・・6:528:2211:1213:1714:1215:1216:2217:2220:25
26"Churaumi Aquarium
(Centurion Resort Okinawa Churaumi)"
・・・・・・5:23・・・6:538:2311:1313:1814:1315:1316:2317:2320:26
25Kinen Koen-mae・・・・・・5:25・・・6:558:2511:1513:2014:2015:2016:3017:3020:30
24Hotel Mahaina Wellness Resorts Okinawa・・・・・・5:29・・・6:598:2911:1913:2415:2216:3217:3220:32
23Motobu Koko-iriguchi・・・・・・5:33・・・7:038:3311:2313:2815:2616:3617:3620:36
22Motobu Hakubutsukan-mae (Motobu Museum)・・・・・・5:36・・・7:068:3611:2613:3115:2916:3917:3920:39
21Motobu Ko (Motobu Port)・・・・・・5:41・・・7:118:4111:3113:3614:3215:3416:4417:4420:44
20Hotel Resonex Nago・・・・・・5:53・・・7:238:5311:4313:4815:4616:5617:5620:56
19Hokubu Kaikan・・・・・・5:56・・・7:268:5611:4613:5115:4916:5917:5920:59
18Nago Bus Terminal-mae・・・・・・5:57・・・7:278:5711:4713:5215:5017:0018:0021:00
17Nago Shiyakusho-mae (Nago City Hall)5:005:306:007:007:309:0011:5013:5514:5015:5317:0318:0321:03
16Yofuke5:045:346:047:047:349:0411:5413:5915:5717:0718:0721:06
15Michinoeki Kyoda5:085:386:087:087:409:0811:5814:0314:5816:0117:1418:1421:09
14Ikento5:396:096:447:398:169:4912:3914:4416:4217:5718:5721:45
13Yamazato5:436:136:487:438:209:5312:4314:4816:4618:0119:0121:49
12Kishaba5:456:156:507:458:229:5512:4514:5016:4818:0319:0321:51
11Nakagusuku5:486:186:537:488:259:5812:4814:5316:5118:0619:0621:54
10Ryudai-iriguchi (Ryukyu University)5:516:216:567:518:2810:0112:5114:5616:5418:0919:0921:57
9Kakazu7:018:3310:0612:5615:0116:5918:1519:1522:02
8Ohira7:048:3610:0912:5915:0417:0218:2219:2022:05
7Furujima Station7:088:4010:1313:0315:0816:0617:0618:3019:2622:09
6Omoromachi Itchome7:158:4710:2013:1015:1516:1317:1318:3719:3322:14
5Godo Chosha-mae7:178:4910:2213:1215:1717:1518:3919:3522:15
4Tomari Takahashi (Tomari Port)7:228:5410:2713:1715:2216:2017:2018:4419:4022:18
3Kencho-kitaguchi (Okinawa Prefectural Office)7:289:0010:3313:2315:2816:3017:2818:5419:4622:24
2Naha Airport Domestic Terminal6:146:447:438:279:1510:4813:3815:4316:4517:4319:0920:01・・・
1Naha Airport International Terminal6:176:477:468:309:1810:5113:4115:4616:4817:4619:1220:04・・・

Notice

  • Bus #201 : starts from Kencho-kitaguchi (prefectural office) bus stop, not from Naha airport. After Kencho-kitaguchi, it stops at Naha airport.
  • Bus #206 : finishes at Kencho-kitaguchi (prefectural office) bus stop, not at Naha airport. Before Kencho-kitaguchi, it stops at Naha airport.
  • Bus # ***, ***, ***, *** connect for free shuttle bus at Nakijin Joseki-iriguchi or Nakijin Village office bus stop.
  • Please note that, buses may fail the connetion for ship or aircraft, due to congestion for example. Thank you for your understanding.

Fare

Notice

Monetary unit is Yen.

Fare of elementary and junior high school student are half of adult fare.

Infant is free, if he / she does not use the seat.

Fare of disabled is half of adult / child fare. Please show your disablity handbook to driver.

Data download

Time table:Naha → Unten port
this is yanbaru express bus time table. You can print and download by clicking this button.
Time table:Unten port → Naha
this is yanbaru express bus time table. You can print and download by clicking this button.
Fare table
this is yanbaru express bus fare table. You can print and download by clicking this button.
Page Top

Copyright (C) 2019 やんばる急行バス All Rights Reserved.